Color Quiz Results

Your Existing Situation
Works well in cooperation with others. Needs a personal life of mutual understanding and freedom from discord.

Hmm, yup I guess I work well in a team sometimes.
But better by myself.

Your Stress Sources
Wishes to be independent, unhampered, and free from any limitation or restriction, other than those which she imposes of herself or by her own choice and decision.

UHHH! (: TRUE

Your Restrained Characteristics
Willing to participate and to allow herself to become involved, but tries to fend off conflict and disturbance in order to reduce tension.
Feels that she cannot do much about her existing problems and difficulties and that she must make the best of things as they are. Able to achieve satisfaction from sexual activity.

Hmmm…. totally the same as the second time, so I guess it might be true. To a certain extent though.

This is the second try at the Quiz!

Your Desired Objective
Over-imaginative and given to fantasy or day-dreaming. Longs for interesting and exciting things to happen and wants to be admired for her charm.

Erps. Much as I wanna say that it is not true, but yes, I do long for interesting and exciting things.

Your Actual Problem
Feels restricted and prevented from progressing; seeking a solution which will remove these limitations.

Yup, like transferring fac!

Super accurate can!
http://www.colorquiz.com

Did a second one today, without being on the phone. (Phone calls make you not able to multitask.)

Your Existing Situation
Readily participates in things that provide excitement or stimulation. Wants to feel exhilarated.

Hmm…I don’t know about this, but it feels true.

Your Stress Sources
Feels that life has far more to offer and that there are still important things to be achieved–that life must be experienced to the fullest. As a result, she pursues her objectives with a fierce intensity that will not let go of things. Becomes deeply involved and runs the risk of being unable to view things with sufficient objectivity, or calmly enough; is therefore in danger of becoming agitated and of exhausting her nervous energy. Cannot leave things alone and feels she can only be at peace when she has finally reached her goal.

OMG THIS TOTALLY IS TRUE!!!!!

Your Restrained Characteristics
Remains emotionally unattached even when involved in a close relationship.
Feels that she cannot do much about her existing problems and difficulties and that she must make the best of things as they are. Able to achieve satisfaction from sexual activity.

Feels that things stand in her way, that circumstances are forcing her to compromise and forgo some pleasures for the time being.

-_- Sexual activity? Ok this is so not true. LOL
Yes, things are standing in my way. Go away SoC! LOL

Your Actual Problem
The fear that she may be prevented from achieving the things she wants leads her into a relentless search for satisfaction in the pursuit of illusory or meaningless activities.

Ah yes, that’s true. I’m still searching.

Your Desired Objective
Needs a change in her circumstances or in her relationships which will permit relief from stress. Seeking a solution which will open up new and better possibilities and allow hopes to be fulfilled.

Same as previous! (:
Permit relief from stress. Yes.

Guess what. I find this even more true!!
Gosh.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s